mr. mneco
Your money assistant on Telegram

Your money,
under control.

Send a message. Mr. Moneco logs it, sorts it and shows you where your money is going. Organized in minutes.

Start using it now See how it works
Mr. Moneco bot
spent 32.90 on lunch
Expense logged
Food · $32.90
how much did I spend this month?
In October: $1,284.50
Food
Housing
Transport
put 200 in savings
Saved +$200.00
Available balance: $815.40
Message
How it works

No formulas. No new app to learn.

01

You send

Write like you’d text a friend: an expense, some income, money you put aside.

02

It organizes

Mr. Moneco logs the amount, the date and the category. Got it wrong? Just fix it.

03

You understand

Ask how much you spent, check your balance and follow everything on the dashboard.

What you can send

Say it your way. It gets it.

Expenses, income, money saved and invested. Everything becomes an organized record, instantly.

spent 32.90 on lunch
Expense Food · $32.90
got my 2,400 salary
Income Salary · $2,400.00
put 200 in savings
Saved Savings · $200.00
invested 300 in bonds
Invested Treasury bonds · $300.00
how much did I spend on transport?
Question October: $182.00
paid the internet bill
Monthly bill Internet marked as paid
Features

Simple outside. Complete inside.

Categories your way

Start with ready-made categories, delete the ones you don’t use and create your own: Pet, Travel, Gifts.

Monthly bills

Add your fixed bills, check off what you’ve paid and get a reminder before they’re due.

Balance, savings and investments

See how much is free to spend and how much you’ve set aside, all added up.

Bring your spreadsheet

Import what you already have in Excel or Google Sheets and pick up where you left off.

Many currencies, one net worth

Reais, dollars, euros: add the currencies you hold and see each balance on the dashboard, all added up in the total.

Mr. Moneco is free

During the test period, you get everything without paying a cent. No credit card needed.

The dashboard

Balance, savings and investments. All in one place.

Everything you send in the chat becomes a clear view of your month.

mr.mneco October · sample values
Total net worth$4,215.40
Available balance$815.40
Saved$1,900.00
Invested$1,500.00
Spending by category$1,284.50
Food$487.50
Housing$450.00
Transport$182.00
Leisure$120.00
Other$45.00
Monthly bills
Rent$450.00
Internet$99.90
Gym$89.90
Streaming$39.90
Spreadsheets

Already use a spreadsheet? Bring it along.

Upload your file from Excel, Google Sheets or Numbers. Mr. Moneco recognizes the columns, you take a quick look, and your history shows up on the dashboard.

Works with .xlsx, .csv and .ods
Spots date, amount and category on its own
Export everything back whenever you want
my-finances.xlsx
DateWhatAmount
09/12Pharmacy42.90
09/13Groceries187.35
09/14Pet shop96.00
09/15Netflix39.90
09/16Uber18.70
Mr. Moneco 46 transactions imported Pet shop and Subscriptions became new categories.

Spreadsheet or Mr. Moneco?

SpreadsheetMr. Moneco
Log an expense Open the file, find the row, type Send a message
Know what you spent this month Build formulas and filters Ask, or open the dashboard
Remember your bills All on you A reminder on Telegram
Use it on your phone Hard to edit Made for your phone
Getting started From scratch, row by row Imports the spreadsheet you already have
Privacy

It’s your money. Your data, too.

Mr. Moneco only knows what you tell it.

No bank password

It doesn’t access your bank account. You log only what you want.

Only you can see it

Each person sees only their own records, in the chat and on the dashboard.

Delete anytime

Download everything as a spreadsheet or delete your account in two clicks.

Frequently asked questions

Do I need to connect my bank account?

No. Mr. Moneco never asks for a password or bank access. You log what you want, by sending a message.

Which app does it work in?

For now, Telegram. You can also follow everything on the dashboard, in your browser.

I already use a spreadsheet. Can I bring it?

Yes. On the dashboard, under Settings › Spreadsheets, upload the file (.xlsx, .csv or .ods), check the columns and import. You can also export everything back whenever you want.

How much does it cost?

It’s free during the test period.

Who can see my records?

Only you. Each person sees only their own data, in the chat and on the dashboard.

Does it work in other languages and currencies?

Yes. The dashboard works in English, Portuguese, Spanish, French, German and Italian, in any currency.

Start using it now.

Open Mr. Moneco on Telegram and send your first message. It’s free.

Open in Telegram Works on your phone and computer.